Past District Governors

 

DISTRICT     5000 (1991 - PRESENT )

2015 - 16        Del Green

2014 - 15        Laura Steelquist

2013 - 14        Phil Sammer

2012 - 13       Chet Dal Santo

2011 - 12       Laurie Yoshida (Kalepa Sunrise)

2010 - 11       John Steelquist (East Honolulu)

2009 - 10       Lisa Foster, (East Honolulu)

2008 - 09       Ayman El-Dakhakhni (Honolulu Sunset)

2007 - 08       George Fontaine (Kihei-Wailea)

2006 - 07       Jim Varner (Pearl Harbor)

2005 – 06      Roz Cooper (Metropolitan Honolulu)

2004 – 05      Claude Thompson (Honolulu)

2003 – 04      Gary Siracusa (Hanalei Bay)

2002 – 03      Bob Pennington (Pearlridge)

2001 – 02      Hal Darcey (Metropolitan Honolulu)

2000 – 01      Linda Coble (Honolulu)

1999 – 00      Dick Mosko (Pearlridge)

1998 – 99      Roy King Jr. (Waikiki)

1997 – 98      Albert Ficker (Poipu Beach)

1996 – 97      Stephen Moore (Pearl Harbor)*

1995 – 96      Peter Muller (Hilo Bay)

1994 – 95      Eli Meshulam (Kihei-Wailea)*

1993 – 94      Richard Fisk (Metropolitan Honolulu)

1992 – 93      Robert Deibler (Pearl Harbor)*

1991 – 92      Philip Bickel (Kona)


 

DISTRICT     500 (1957 - 1991)

1990 – 91      Ronald T.C. Young (West Honolulu)

1989 – 90      Paul Minchin (Honolulu)*

1988 – 89      Edwin H. Futa (East Honolulu)

1987 – 88      Michael H. Lyons II (Maui)*

1986 – 87      Edward A. Berlin (Waikiki)*

1985 – 86      H. Chadsey Penhallow (Waianae Coast)*

1984 – 85      Bill Bains-Jordan (Windward Oahu)

1983 – 84      Neil S. Sutherland (Ala Moana)*

1982 – 83      Thomas F. Hanchett (Maui)*

1981 – 82      Lambreth Hancock (Hawaii Kai)*

1980 – 81      James F. Dolim (Pearl Harbor)*

1979 – 80      William Wong (Ala Moana)*

1978 – 79      John B. Ferguson (Waikiki)*

1977 – 78      Clarence E. McIntosh (East Honolulu)*

1976 – 77      Maurice J. Sullivan (Ala Moana)*

1975 – 76      C. Robert Clarke (Pearl Harbor)

1974 – 75      A. Leslie Vasconcelos (Waikiki)*

1973 – 74      Robert Moranha (East Honolulu)*

1972 – 73      Morley Theaker (Honolulu)*

1971 – 72      Ralph Honda (West Honolulu)*

1970 – 71      William Chillingworth (Hilo)*

1969 – 70      Agatin T. Abbott (Waikiki)*

1968 – 69      Richard Wheeler (Honolulu)*

1967 – 68      Eric Hinrichsen (Wahiawa-Waialua)*

1966 – 67      Paul Heckenlively (Pearl Harbor)*

1965 – 66      Al Hastings (Honolulu)

1964 – 65      Ron Deisseroth (Waikiki)*

1963 – 64      Kendall Fielder (Honolulu)*

1962 – 63      W.W. Fiedlander (Kauai)*

1961 – 62      William N. Bergin (Hilo)*

1960 – 61      C. Dudley Pratt (Honolulu)*

1959 – 60      Richard E. Mawson (Maui)*

1958 – 59      Charles H. Davis (Waikiki)*

1957 – 58      Min Hin Li (West Honolulu)*

 

DISTRICT     150 (1949 - 1957)

1956 – 57      R. Alex Anderson (Honolulu)*

1955 – 56      Robert P. Bruce (Maui)*

1954 – 55      Hosmer Rolph (Honolulu)*

1953 – 54      K.C. Leebrick (Waikiki & Maui)*

1952 – 53      Charles Fern (Kauai)*

1951 – 52      Porter Dickinson (Honolulu)*

1950 – 51      Les Weight (Hilo)*

1949 – 50      Ez Crane (Maui)*

 

DISTRICT     100 (1938 - 1949)

1948 – 49      Henry Judd (Waikiki)*

1946 – 47      Lyle Smith (Wahuawa-Waialua)*

1945 – 46      Wes Wilkie (Honolulu)*

1944 – 45      Tommy Thomas (Honolulu)*

1943 – 44      Charlie Frazier (Honolulu)*

1942 – 43      Dave Rattray (Maui)*

1941 – 42      Henry Wiley (Kauai)*

1940 – 41      Tommy Able (Wahiawa-Waialua)*

1939 – 40      Carl Carlsmith (Hilo)*

1938 – 39      Wayne Stewart (Honolulu)*

 

  *  = deceased