<< Previous Year Current Year: 2018-2019 Next Year >>
District Governor
 

District Governor

 
 
District Executives
 

Immediate Past District Governor

 
 

District Governor Elect

 
 

District Governor Nominee

 
 

District Secretary

 
 
 

District Finance Committee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgLaurie Yoshida
member photo
District Finance Committee Chair
 
 
 

PDG Advisory Council

 
 

RI Convention 2020 HOC Chair

 
 

District Training Team Leader

 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

DRFC Vice-Chair

 
 

District Grants Subcommittee

 
 

Global Grants Subcommittee

 
member Name Info ImgJames Ham
member photo
Global Grants Subcommittee
 
 
 

Major Gifts and Endowments

 
 

PolioPlus

 
 

District Alumni Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgStephen Dyer
member photo
District Alumni Coordinator
 
 
 

Global Scholar Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgAlan Kusunoki
member photo
Global Scholar Coordinator
 
 
 

Rotary Peace Scholar Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgLisa Foster
member photo
Rotary Peace Scholar Coordinator
 
 
 

Grants Audit Team Leader

 
 

District Growth Team Leader

 
 

New Member Leads

 
 

District Conference

 

District Conference Operations

 
member Name Info ImgScott Wishart
member photo
District Conference Operations
 
 
 

District Public Image Team Leader

 
 

District Photographer

 
 

District Avenues of Service Team Leader

 
member Name Info ImgYolette Nishimoto
member photo
District Avenues of Service Team Leader
 
 
 

Club Service Team Leader

 
member Name Info ImgSandy Matsui
member photo
Club Service Team Leader
 
 
 

Community Service Team Leader

 
 

Speakers Connection

 
 

International Service Team Leader

 

Committees

 
Committees
 
 
 

Rotary Friendship Exchange - Ecuador

 
member Name Info ImgSteve Yoshida
member photo
Rotary Friendship Exchange - Ecuador
 
 
 

Group Clultural Exchange

 
 

Vocational Service Team Leader

 
 

Youth Service Team Leader

 
member Name Info ImgNatasha Clarin
member photo
Youth Service Team Leader
 
 

Committees

 
Committees
 
 
 

RYLA Team Leader - Oahu

 
 

Youth Literacy and Dictionaries

 
member Name Info ImgArlene Estrella
member photo
Youth Literacy and Dictionaries
 
 
 

RYLA Team Co-Leader - Maui

 
 

RYLA Team Co-Leader - Maui

 
 

RYLA - Kauai

 
 

RYLA - Hawaii Island

 
 

Interact/Earlyact

 
 

Council On Legislation Rep

 
 

Public Image Resource Leader

 
 

Public Image Resource Leader

 
 

Leadership Development Resource Leader

 
member Name Info ImgRandy Hart
member photo
Leadership Development Resource Leader
 
 
 

Leadership Development Resource Leader

 
 

District Recognition and Awards

 
member Name Info ImgBeth Hoban
member photo
District Recognition and Awards
 
 
 

District Public Liaison - East West Center UHM

 
member Name Info ImgClint Schroeder
member photo
District Public Liaison - East West Center UHM
 
 
 

District Rotary Insurance Specialist

 
member Name Info ImgRich Proctor
member photo
District Rotary Insurance Specialist
 
 
 

District Youth Protection Officer

 
 

RI Convention Hamburg Coordinator

 
 

Kahauiki Community Partnership Liason

 
member Name Info ImgNalani Flinn
member photo
Kahauiki Community Partnership Liason
 
 
 

Mental Health Support Initiatives

 
 

American Cancer Society Community Partner Liason

 
member Name Info ImgAlicia DeVoll
member photo
American Cancer Society Community Partner Liason
 
 
 

District Policies and Prodedures

 
 

Hawaii Rotary Youth Foundation Partner

 
 

District Travel Coordinator

 
member Name Info ImgJamie Apuna
member photo
District Travel Coordinator
 
 
 

Fellowships Promotion Chair

 

Committees

 
Committees
 
 
 
 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

District Chief of Staff

 
 

Hawaii Island East

 
member Name Info ImgRandy Hart
member photo
Hawaii Island East
 
 
 

Hawaii Island West

 
 

Maui Coastal & Lanai

 
 

Oahu Downtown Honolulu